Loading...

Contact Us

If you have questions or feedback on AUSA membership, contact us at: 
Member Services Center 1-855-246-6269 or [email protected]

Staff Directory

Education 

LTG Guy C. Swan III, U.S. Army Ret.
Vice President, Education
703-907-2626
[email protected]
Bio

Mary Ellen Dobrowolski
Director of Development
703-907-2649
m[email protected]
Connie Williams
Executive Assistant
703-907-2628
[email protected]
 
  
ARMY Magazine 
Rick Maze
Editor-in-Chief
703-907-2620
[email protected]
Joe Broderick
Art Director
703-907-2622
[email protected]
Jared Lieberher
Manager, Social Media
703-258-5372
[email protected]
Elizabeth Rathburn
Managing Editor
703-907-2621
[email protected]
Thomas Spincic
Associate Editor
703-907-2419
[email protected]
Laura Stassi
Assistant Editor
703-907-2695
[email protected]
Charles Vinch
Senior Staff Writer
703-907-2697
[email protected]
Christopher Wright
Production Artist
[email protected]
  
AUSA News 
Peter Murphy Jr.
Editor and Director, AUSA News
703-907-2625
[email protected]
Luc Dunn
Communications Associate
703-907-2415
[email protected]
Kelsey McEvoy
Media Assistant
703-907-2660
[email protected]
 
  
Family Readiness 
Patty Barron
Director, Family Programs
703-907-2684
[email protected]
Thea Green
Office Manager
703-907-2674
[email protected]
  
Government Affairs 
LTC John Gifford, U.S. Army Ret.
Director, Government Affairs
703-907-2639
[email protected]
Julie Rudowski
Assistant Director
703-907-2633
[email protected]
  
Institute of Land Warfare 
COL Daniel S. Roper, U.S. Army Ret.
Director, National Security Studies
703-907-2690
[email protected] 
Sandra J. Daugherty
Director, ILW Programs
703-907-2627
800-336-4570 ext. 2627
[email protected]
Dr. Roger Cirillo
Director, AUSA Book Program
703-907-2653
[email protected]
Nzinga A. Curry 
Assistant Director, ILW Programs
703-907-2636
[email protected]
Kevin Irwin
Project Editor
703-907-2632
[email protected]
Alana Jewett
Professional Development Coordinator, ILW Programs
703-907-2411
[email protected] 
MAJ Andy Rohrer 
U.S. Army Fellow
703-907-2638
[email protected]
Ellen Toner
Writer/Editor
703-907-2602
[email protected] 
Michael Wang
National Security Analyst
703-907-2418
[email protected]
 
  
Finance & Administration 
Accounting 
LTG Jerry Sinn, U.S. Army Ret.
Vice President, Finance and Administration
703-907-2651
[email protected]
Bio
Chloe Hua
Controller
[email protected]
Maria Katindig
Senior Accountant
703-907-2647
[email protected]
Grigoriry Pruzhanskiy
Accounting Assistant
703-907-2650
[email protected]
Elvira Roget
Accountant
703-907-2641
[email protected]
Aurora Sunga
Assistant Controller
703-907-2645
[email protected]
Kathryn Wallisch
Staff Accountant
703-907-2652
k[email protected]
 
  
Administrative Services 
Carlo Katindig
Manager, Building and Admin Services
703-907-2610
[email protected]
Fredrick Burrell
Administrative Assistant
703-907-5001
[email protected]
Rhonell Dawkins
Mail Clerk
703-907-2916
[email protected]
Alison French
HR Director
703-907-2406
[email protected]
Ronnie Gordon
Manager, Mailroom
703-907-2635
[email protected]
Ali Muhammad
Facilities Coordinator
703-907-2612
[email protected]
  
Executive Office 
GEN Carter Ham, U.S. Army Ret.
President and Chief Executive Officer
703-907-2603
[email protected]
Bio
Ann Belyea
Corporate Secretary
703-907-2609
[email protected]
Kelsey Laster
Administrative Assistant
703-907-2607
[email protected]
 
  
Information Technology 
Harry Rothmann
Chief Technical Officer
703-907-2696
[email protected]
Michael Coleman 
Network Administrator
703-907-2600
[email protected]
Ron Covill
Systems Support Technician
703-907-2646
[email protected]
Tristan Griffith
Audio/Visual Specialist
703-907-2658
[email protected]
John Moyer
Web Content Manager
703-907-2668
[email protected]
Justine Walsh
Senior Database Analyst
703-907-2615
[email protected]
Kendall Williams
Junior Database Analyst
703-907-2410
[email protected]
 
  
Conference & Event Center (CEC) 
Shelley Fisher
Manager, Conference and Event Center
703-907-2614
[email protected]
Khadija Campbell
Conference Event Coordinator
703-907-2687
[email protected]
Vanessa Gibson
Manager, Sales & Marketing
703-907-2405
v[email protected]
 
  
Membership & Meetings 
LTG Patricia McQuistion, U.S. Army Ret.
Vice President, Membership and Meetings
703-907-2676
[email protected]
Bio
Questions regarding your membership?
Member Services Center
 
1-855-246-6269 
[email protected]
Desiree Hurlocker
Manager, Advertising and Merchandising
703-907-2611
[email protected]
 
  
MEETINGS 
Michael Scanlan
Senior Director, Meetings
703-907-2671
[email protected]
Alex Brody
Deputy Director, Meetings
703-907-2665
[email protected]
Michael Cerami
International Exhibits Sales Manager
703-907-2413
[email protected]
Kaye Culyba
Registrar & Deputy Budget Officer
703-907-2416
[email protected]
Diane FitzGerald
Senior Meetings Manager
703-907-2661
[email protected]
Lauren Hensley
Sustaining Membership Program Manager
703-907-2659
[email protected]
Lexalynn Hooper
Manager, International Programs &
Budget Officer
703-907-2666
[email protected]
Gaye Hudson
Sponsorship Program Manager
703-907-2401
[email protected]
Rand Meade
Senior Exhibits Manager
703-907-2678
[email protected]
Laura Miller
Manager, Exhibit Sales
703-236-2921
[email protected]
Melissa Wenczkowski
Meetings Manager
703-907-2672
[email protected]
Alexis Williams
Administrative Assistant
703-907-2417
[email protected]
  
Membership 
COL John Davies, U.S. Army Ret.
Senior Director, Membership
703-907-2682
[email protected]
Questions regarding your membership?
Member Services Center
 
1-855-246-6269 
[email protected]
Jill Boynton
Graphic Designer
703-907-2654
[email protected]
COL Stanley Crow, U.S. Army Ret.
Chapter/Region Support &
National Guard Affairs
703-907-2689
[email protected]
Tarsha Davis
Member Support
703-236-2913
[email protected]
Angelina Flores
Young Professionals Program Manager &
ROTC Support
703-907-2631
[email protected]
Christine Lathrop
Deputy Director &
Individual Membership Program Manager
703-907-2681
[email protected]
SGM Michael Levine, U.S. Army Ret.
Chapter/Region Support
703-907-2685
[email protected]
Carroll Lewis
Marketing Assistant
703-907-2670
[email protected]
Thomasine Lucas
Life Membership Program Manager &
Member Support Center
703-236-2922
[email protected]
Megan Ryle
Director, Membership Marketing
703-907-2679
[email protected]
Teshaka Stanley
Corporate Membership Administrator
703-907-2414
[email protected]
Cheryl Watson
Member Support
703-236-2915
[email protected]
LTC Mark Wolf, U.S. Army Ret.
Corporate Member Program Manager &
Army Reserve Affairs
703-907-2648
[email protected]
  
NCO and Soldier Programs 
SMA Kenneth O. Preston, U.S. Army Ret.
Vice President, NCO & Soldiers Programs
703-907-2693
[email protected]
Bio
Norma Helsham
Communications and Social Media Manager
703-907-2604
[email protected]
Angela King
Program Coordinator
703-907-2680
[email protected] 
CSM Troy Welch, U.S. Army Ret.
Assistant Director, NCO & Soldiers Programs
703-907-2691
[email protected]
Bio