Staff

Staff

CONTACT US

If you have questions or feedback on AUSA membership, contact us at: Member Services Center 1-855-246-6269 or [email protected]

Membership & Meetings

BG Jack Haley, U.S. Army Retired

Vice President, Membership & Meetings

703-907-2676

Bio

Desiree Hurlocker

Manager, Advertising and Merchandising

703-907-2611

Susan Rubel

Director, Affinity Programs

703-907-2642

Darla Wolf

Executive Assistant to the VP of Membership & Meetings

703-907-2631

Meetings

Alex Brody

Director, Meetings

703-907-2665

LTC David Gilmore, CPP U.S. Army Retired

Security Director

Jamie Woodside

Deputy Director, Exhibits and Operations

703-907-2656

Michael Cerami

International Sales Manager

703-907-2413

Gaye Hudson

Deputy Director, Sponsorships & International Programs

703-907-2401

Emily Call

Sponsorship Coordinator

703-907-2606

Suzanne McCollum

Registrar

703-907-2416

Lynette Nichols

National Partner Program Manager

703-907-2614

Lori Wulf

Deputy Director, Meetings

703-236-2923

Shelby Parish

Senior Meetings Manager

703-907-2657

Colleen Stembridge

Senior Conference and Event Center Specialist

703-907-2405

Membership

COL John Davies, U.S. Army Retired

Director, Membership

703-907-2682

Christine Lathrop

Deputy Director & Individual Membership Program Manager

703-907-2681

Angelina Flores

Director, Chapter & Region Support

703-907-2686

LTC Mark Wolf, U.S. Army Retired

Assistant Director, Army Reserve Affairs

703-907-2648

1SG Stephen Canonico, U.S. Army Retired

Assistant Director of Retired Soldiers, Veterans, and Army Civilian Affairs

703-907-2408

Teshaka Stanley

Community Partner Membership Administrator

703-907-2414

Megan Ryle

Director, Membership Marketing

703-907-2679

Jill Boynton

Senior Graphic Designer

703-907-2654

Thomasine Lucas

Life Membership Program Manager & Member Support Center

703-236-2922

Angela Quidley

Member Support Associate

Tiffany Clarke

Program Manager, Chapter Support & Young Professionals

703-907-2644

Executive Office

GEN Robert B. Brown, U.S. Army Retired

President and Chief Executive Officer

703-907-2664

Bio

Ann Belyea

Corporate Secretary

703-907-2609

Lauren Hall

Executive Assistant

703-907-2618

NCO & Soldier Programs

SMA Daniel Dailey, U.S. Army Retired

Vice President, NCO & Soldier Programs

703-236-2917

Bio

CSM Troy Welch, U.S. Army Retired

Director, NCO & Soldier Programs

703-907-2691

Bio

SGM Norma Helsham, U.S. Army Retired

Communications and Social Media Program Manager

703-907-2604

Tiarra Perriman

Program Manager

703-907-2641

Education

LTG Guy Swan III, U.S. Army Retired

Vice President, Education

703-907-2626

Bio

Angela King

Executive Assistant

703-907-2628

COL Scott Halstead, U.S. Army Retired

Director, Center of Leadership

703-907-2603

Bio

Army Magazine

Rick Maze

Editor-in-Chief

703-907-2620

Elizabeth Rathbun

Managing Editor

703-907-2621

Kevin Kaley

Assistant Managing Editor

703-907-2695

Gina Cavallaro

Senior Staff Writer

703-907-2613

Jared Lieberher

Media Coordinator

703-258-5372

Michelle Tan

Deputy Editor in Chief

703-907-2624

Karli Goldenberg

Staff Writer

703-907-2638

Sam Votsis

Art Director

703-907-2622

Christopher Wright

Production Artist

703-907-2623

AUSA Extra

Luc Dunn

Editor

703-907-2415

Family Readiness

Holly Dailey

Director, Family Readiness

703-907-2684

Thea Green

Program Manager

703-907-2674

Government Affairs

LTC Mark Haaland, U.S. Army Retired

Director, Government Affairs

703-907-2639

John Nobrega

Manager, Government Affairs

703-907-2634

National Security Studies

COL Daniel Roper, U.S. Army Retired

Director, National Security Studies

703-907-2690

Joseph Craig

Director, Book Program

703-907-2653

Charles McEnany

National Security Analyst

703-907-2627

Education & Programs

Nzinga Curry

Director, Education & Programs

703-907-2636

Alana Jewett

Assistant Director, Education & Programs

703-907-2411

Major Patrick Scanlan, U.S. Army Retired

Program Manager

703-907-2637

Carrie Varouhakis

Program Manager

703-907-2649

Ellen Toner

Editorial Manager

703-517-3482

Kevin Irwin

Senior Graphic Designer

703-907-2632

LaSherryn Duncan

Program Coordinator

703-907-2602

Finance & Administration

Manisha Patel

Chief Financial Officer

Richard Gibbons

Controller

Aurora Sunga

Senior Accounting Manager

Zain Abdullah

Senior Accounting Manager

Kathryn Blake

Senior Financial Analyst / Operations Manager

Jessica Angle

Financial Analyst

Human Resources

Alison French

Chief Human Resources Officer

703-907-2406

Administrative Services

Ali Muhammad

Facilities Manager

703-907-2612

Rhonell Dawkins

Senior Mailroom Center Specialist

703-907-2925

Information Technology

Harry Rothmann

Chief Technology Officer

703-907-2696

Ron Covill

Systems Support Technician

703-907-2646

Edward Kobus

Web Content Manager

703-907-2668

Roopinder Singh

Senior Network Administrator

703-907-2694

Nada Spriggs

Project Manager

703-907-2615

Greg Sprouse

Audio Visual Specialist

703-907-2658

Kendall Williams

Database Administrator

703-907-2410

Image